Sport

Buffalo Bar is one of Brisbane’s best sports bars, screening all the biggest sporting events live from around the globe.

Boasting high quality big screen TVs throughout the venue showing NRL, AFL, A-League, Rugby Union, cricket, NBA, NFL, NHL and more, get your mates together, sit back & raise a pint to your favourite team in the beer garden.

Check out our schedule below for what’s coming. If there is something you’re keen to watch but it’s not on the schedule, give us a call – 07 3051 7620.

Saturday 21 May
13:45
Geelong Cats vs Port Adelaide Power
AFL
13:45
Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast Suns
AFL
14:35
Waikato Chiefs vs Western Force
Super Rugby Pacific
15:00
St. George Illawarra Dragons vs New Zealand Warriors
Australian NRL
16:35
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs Melbourne Demons
AFL
17:05
Wellington Hurricanes vs Melbourne Rebels
Super Rugby Pacific
17:15
Melbourne Victory vs Western Utd
Australian A-League Finals
17:30
North Queensland Cowboys vs Melbourne Storm
Australian NRL
19:30
Adelaide Crows vs St Kilda
AFL
19:30
Richmond Tigers vs Essendon Bombers
AFL
19:35
Sydney Roosters vs Penrith Panthers
Australian NRL
19:45
ACT Brumbies vs Auckland Blues
Super Rugby Pacific
Sunday 22 May
10:35
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA
13:35
Otago Highlanders vs NSW Waratahs
Super Rugby Pacific
14:00
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canberra Raiders
Australian NRL
14:05
Melbourne City vs Adelaide Utd
Australian A-League Finals
14:10
GWS Giants vs West Coast Eagles
AFL
15:20
Hawthorn Hawks vs Brisbane Lions
AFL
16:05
Gold Coast Titans vs Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks
Australian NRL
17:20
Fremantle Dockers vs Collingwood
AFL
18:30
Formula 2 - Spain
Formula 2
18:30
Formula 3 - Spain
Formula 3
Monday 23 May
11:05
Dallas Mavericks vs Golden State Warriors
NBA
18:30
Formula 2 - Spain
Formula 2
18:30
Formula 3 - Spain
Formula 3
Tuesday 24 May
10:35
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA
17:05
Moana Pasifika vs Western Force
Super Rugby Pacific
Wednesday 25 May
11:05
Dallas Mavericks vs Golden State Warriors
NBA
Thursday 26 May
10:35
Miami Heat vs Boston Celtics
NBA
19:50
Melbourne Storm vs Sea Eagles
Australian NRL
Friday 27 May
11:05
Golden State Warriors vs Dallas Mavericks
NBA
18:00
Penrith Panthers vs North Queensland Cowboys
Australian NRL
19:50
Sydney Swans vs Richmond Tigers
AFL
19:55
Brisbane Broncos vs Gold Coast Titans
Australian NRL
Saturday 28 May
10:35
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA
13:45
Brisbane Lions vs GWS Giants
AFL
13:45
Geelong Cats vs Adelaide Crows
AFL
15:00
New Zealand Warriors vs Newcastle Knights
Australian NRL
16:35
Melbourne Demons vs Fremantle Dockers
AFL
17:30
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Wests Tigers
Australian NRL
19:25
West Coast Eagles vs Western Bulldogs
AFL
19:35
Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks vs Sydney Roosters
Australian NRL
19:40
Gold Coast Suns vs Hawthorn Hawks
AFL
20:35
Moto3 - Italy - Qualifying 1
Moto3
Sunday 29 May
11:05
Dallas Mavericks vs Golden State Warriors
NBA
13:10
St Kilda vs North Melbourne Kangaroos
AFL
14:00
Bulldogs vs St. George Illawarra Dragons
Australian NRL
15:20
Collingwood vs Carlton
AFL
16:05
Canberra Raiders vs Parramatta Eels
Australian NRL
16:40
Port Adelaide Power vs Essendon Bombers
AFL
Monday 30 May
10:35
Miami Heat vs Boston Celtics
NBA
Tuesday 31 May
10:05
Golden State Warriors vs Dallas Mavericks
NBA
Thursday 02 June
19:50
Gold Coast Titans vs North Queensland Cowboys
Australian NRL
Friday 03 June
12:00
Western Bulldogs vs Geelong Cats
AFL
19:55
Penrith Panthers vs Bulldogs
Australian NRL
Saturday 04 June
13:45
Adelaide Crows vs West Coast Eagles
AFL
16:35
Gold Coast Suns vs North Melbourne Kangaroos
AFL
19:25
Melbourne Demons vs Sydney Swans
AFL
19:35
Sea Eagles vs New Zealand Warriors
Australian NRL
Sunday 05 June
14:10
Hawthorn Hawks vs Collingwood
AFL
16:05
Canberra Raiders vs Sydney Roosters
Australian NRL
17:20
Fremantle Dockers vs Brisbane Lions
AFL
22:00
George Kambosos Jnr vs Devin Haney
Lightweight
Wednesday 08 June
20:10
New South Wales vs Queensland
State of Origin
Thursday 09 June
19:20
Richmond Tigers vs Port Adelaide Power
AFL
Friday 10 June
19:50
Essendon Bombers vs Carlton
AFL
19:55
North Queensland Cowboys vs St. George Illawarra Dragons
Australian NRL
Saturday 11 June
15:00
Gold Coast Titans vs South Sydney Rabbitohs
Australian NRL
16:10
Fremantle Dockers vs Hawthorn Hawks
AFL
17:30
Sydney Roosters vs Melbourne Storm
Australian NRL
19:25
Brisbane Lions vs St Kilda
AFL
19:35
Brisbane Broncos vs Canberra Raiders
Australian NRL
Sunday 12 June
12:00
UFC 275 - Teixeira vs Prochazka
UFC
14:00
Wests Tigers vs Sea Eagles
Australian NRL
15:20
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs GWS Giants
AFL
16:05
Newcastle Knights vs Penrith Panthers
Australian NRL
18:15
New Zealand Warriors vs Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks
Australian NRL
Monday 13 June
15:20
Collingwood vs Melbourne Demons
AFL
16:00
Bulldogs vs Parramatta Eels
Australian NRL
Wednesday 15 June
19:00
Justis Huni vs Joseph Goodall
Boxing
Thursday 16 June
19:20
Richmond Tigers vs Carlton
AFL
19:50
St. George Illawarra Dragons vs South Sydney Rabbitohs
Australian NRL
Friday 17 June
18:00
Sea Eagles vs North Queensland Cowboys
Australian NRL
19:50
St Kilda vs Essendon Bombers
AFL
19:55
Melbourne Storm vs Brisbane Broncos
Australian NRL
Saturday 18 June
13:45
Port Adelaide Power vs Sydney Swans
AFL
15:00
Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks vs Gold Coast Titans
Australian NRL
16:35
West Coast Eagles vs Geelong Cats
AFL
17:30
New Zealand Warriors vs Penrith Panthers
Australian NRL
19:25
GWS Giants vs Western Bulldogs
AFL
19:35
Parramatta Eels vs Sydney Roosters
Australian NRL
Sunday 19 June
14:00
Canberra Raiders vs Newcastle Knights
Australian NRL
15:20
Gold Coast Suns vs Adelaide Crows
AFL
16:05
Bulldogs vs Wests Tigers
Australian NRL
Thursday 23 June
19:50
Melbourne Demons vs Brisbane Lions
AFL
Friday 24 June
19:00
Western Bulldogs vs Hawthorn Hawks
AFL
19:45
New South Wales (W) vs Queensland (W)
Australian State of Origin (W)
20:40
West Coast Eagles vs Essendon Bombers
AFL
Saturday 25 June
13:45
Carlton vs Fremantle Dockers
AFL
16:35
Geelong Cats vs Richmond Tigers
AFL
19:25
Sydney Swans vs St Kilda
AFL
Sunday 26 June
13:10
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs Adelaide Crows
AFL
15:20
Collingwood vs GWS Giants
AFL
16:10
Port Adelaide Power vs Gold Coast Suns
AFL
19:50
New South Wales vs Queensland
State of Origin
Thursday 30 June
19:50
Sea Eagles vs Melbourne Storm
Australian NRL
Friday 01 July
18:00
Newcastle Knights vs Gold Coast Titans
Australian NRL
19:55
Penrith Panthers vs Sydney Roosters
Australian NRL
Saturday 02 July
15:00
Bulldogs vs Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks
Australian NRL
17:30
North Queensland Cowboys vs Brisbane Broncos
Australian NRL
19:35
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Parramatta Eels
Australian NRL
Sunday 03 July
14:00
New Zealand Warriors vs Wests Tigers
Australian NRL
16:05
St. George Illawarra Dragons vs Canberra Raiders
Australian NRL
Wednesday 13 July
20:10
Queensland vs New South Wales
State of Origin